Tag Snaps Events ABN 38807663443 – PRIVACY POLICY

To deliver the personalised content Tag Snaps produces we often need your personal information.

This Privacy Policy details our approach to the privacy of your personal information that we collect via our websites,, our software and apps or directly from you at events. Please contact us if you have any questions.     

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of our sites, products and services.


1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include personal information including contact details and additional personal information related to the events, products or services we provide.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information in order to provide our services and for direct marketing. We securely store and limit access to collected information on our internal systems and with third party storage providers. Collected information is not linked to other databases.

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information in order to provide our services to you. Where we have collected information as an agent for a third party we may disclose information to this third party. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you. If your information needs to be updated please contact us by emailing We rely in part upon you advising us when your personal information changes. We will respond to any request and promptly correct any information.

5.     Complaints

Our policy is based on the Australian Privacy Principles, if you believe that we have breached them and wish to make a complaint, please contact us via emailing

6.     Removal of information

To stop communications and have your information removed, please contact us via emailing

For further information please contact us

 Tag Snaps Events ABN: 38 807 663 443
Phone : +61 2 8073 8333

Last update: 1 January 2018